Previous Page  7 / 12 Next Page
Information
Show Menu
Previous Page 7 / 12 Next Page
Page Background

See pages 8 to 13 for dates and prices

75

Visit

www.tothemagic.co.uk

for full details

7

Coach Joining Points

Hundreds of local joining points to choose from...

ENGLAND

AVON

(6:30-8:30am)

Bedminster

2

,

Bristol

BEDFORDSHIRE

(9:00-11:00am)

Bedford

1

, Biggleswade

2

, Dunstable

2

,

Leighton Buzzard

2

,

Luton, Toddington

Services

BERKSHIRE

(9:30-11:00am)

Bracknell

1

,

Chieveley Services,

Maidenhead,

Newbury

1

,

Reading, Slough

BUCKINGHAMSHIRE

(10:00-11:00am)

Amersham

2

, Aylesbury

1

,

Beaconsfield,

Bletchley

2

, Buckingham

2

,

High Wycombe,

Marlow

2

,

Milton Keynes, Newport Pagnell

Services

CAMBRIDGESHIRE

(9:00-11:00am)

Cambridge,

Ely

2

,

Huntingdon,

March

2

,

Peterborough (Centre), Peterborough

Services,

Soham

2

, St. Neots

2

, Wisbech

2

CHESHIRE

(5:00-7:00am)

Altrincham,

Cheadle

1

,

Chester, Chester

Services,

Congleton

2

,

Crewe, Knutsford

Services, Lymm Services,

Macclesfield

3

,

Nantwich

2

, Northwich

1

,

Runcorn, Sale,

Sandbach Services, Stockport,

Warrington,

Widnes

1

CLEVELAND

(4:00-5:30am)

Billingham

1

, Guisborough

1

,

Hartlepool,

Middlesbrough,

Redcar

1

,

Stockton

CORNWALL

(3:00-4:00am)

Bodmin

2

, Camborne

3

, Falmouth

3

, Hayle

3

,

Helston

3

, Launceston

2

, Liskeard

2

,

Newquay

3

, Penzance

4

, Redruth

3

, Saltash

2

,

St. Austell,

Truro

3

COUNTY DURHAM

(3:30-5:30am)

Bishop Auckland

1

, Chester Le Street

1

,

Consett

2

,

Darlington, Durham,

Newton

Aycliffe

1

, Peterlee

1

, Spennymoor

1

, Stanley

2

CUMBRIA

(3:00-4:00am)

Barrow in Furness

5

, Carlisle

5

,

Kendal,

Penrith

3

, Whitehaven

5

, Workington

5

DERBYSHIRE

(6:30-8:30am)

Alfreton

1

, Belper

2

,

Chesterfield, Derby,

Donington Park Services,

Dronfield

1

,

Heanor

1

, Ilkeston

1

, Long Eaton

1

, Ripley

1

,

Swadlincote

2

,

Tibshelf Services

DEVON

(4:00-6:00am)

Barnstaple

3

, Dawlish

1

,

Exeter,

Ilfracombe

3

,

Newton Abbot,

Okehampton

3

, Paignton

1

,

Plymouth,

Sidmouth

2

, Tavistock

3

, Tiverton

2

,

Torquay

1

DORSET

(5:00-7:00am)

Bournemouth,

Bridport

2

, Christchurch

1

,

Dorchester

1

, Poole

1

, Weymouth

1

,

Wimborne Minster

1

ESSEX

(9:30am-12:00noon)

Basildon, Birchanger Green Services,

Braintree

2

,

Brentwood, Chelmsford,

Clacton On

Sea

1

,

Colchester,

Epping

2

,

Grays

2

, Halstead

2

,

Harlow,

Ilford

2

,

Loughton,

Maldon

2

, Rayleigh

2

,

Romford,

Southend

2

,

Thurrock Services, Witham

GLOUCESTERSHIRE

(6:30-8:30am)

Cheltenham

1

, Cirencester

1

, Gloucester

1

,

Severn View Services,

Stroud

1

HAMPSHIRE

(6:30-9:30am)

Aldershot

2

, Andover

2

,

Basingstoke,

Cosham

1

,

Eastleigh, Fareham,

Farnborough

1

,

Fleet,

Gosport

1

,

Havant,

Portsmouth, Ringwood,

Romsey

1

,

Southampton,

Totton

1

, Waterlooville

2

,

Winchester

1

HEREFORD & WORCESTER

(5:00-7:00am)

Bromsgrove

1

, Hereford

1

, Kidderminster

1

,

Leominster

3

, Malvern

2

, Redditch

1

, Ross on

Wye

2

, Worcester

1

HERTFORDSHIRE

(9:00-11:00am)

Barnet

1

, Borehamwood

2

,

Cheshunt,

Hatfield

1

,

Hemel Hempstead,

Hertford

2

,

Hoddesdon

2

, Letchworth

1

, Rickmansworth

2

,

Royston

2

,

South Mimms Services,

St. Albans

2

, Stevenage

1

, Ware

2

,

Watford,

Welwyn Garden City

1

KENT

(11:30am-1:00pm)

Ashford, Ashford North Holiday Inn,

Bexleyheath

1

, Bromley

1

,

Canterbury,

Chatham

1

,

Clacket Lane Services, Dartford,

Dover Eastern Docks,

Gillingham

1

,

Gravesend, Maidstone, Maidstone

Services, Medway Pavilion Services,

Orpington,

Rochester

1

, Sittingbourne

1

,

Stop 24 Services,

Strood

1

, Swanley

2

,

Tunbridge Wells

1

LANCASHIRE

& GREATER MANCHESTER

(4:00-6:00am)

Accrington

1

,

Ashton Under Lyne,

Blackburn, Blackpool, Bolton,

Burnley

1

,

Bury,

Chorley

1

, Cleveleys

1

, Clitheroe

2

,

Lancaster,

Leigh

1

, Leyland

1

, Lytham

1

,

Manchester,

Morecambe

1

, Nelson

1

,

Oldham, Preston,

Rawtenstall

1

,

Rochdale,

Skelmersdale

1

,

Wigan

LEICESTERSHIRE

(8:00-10:00am)

Ashby De La Zouch

2

, Coalville

1

, Glenfield

1

,

Hinckley

1

,

Leicester (Centre), Leicester

Forest East Services,

Loughborough

1

,

Lutterworth

1

, Market Harborough

1

, Melton

Mowbray

3

, Oakham

2

LINCOLNSHIRE

(5:00-7:00am)

Boston

2

, Bourne

2

, Cleethorpes

2

,

Gainsborough

2

,

Grantham,

Grimsby

2

,

Horncastle

3

, Lincoln

1

, Louth

3

,

Scunthorpe,

Skegness

3

, Sleaford

2

, Spalding

2

,

Stamford

LONDON & MIDDLESEX

(10:00-11:00am)

Barking

2

, Dagenham

2

,

Enfield,

Harrow

2

,

Hornchurch

2

,

Hounslow, London Victoria,

New Malden

2

, Rainham

2

, Surbiton

2

,

Twickenham

2

, Upminster

2

,

Uxbridge

MERSEYSIDE

(4:00-5:30am)

Bebington

1

,

Birkenhead,

Bootle

1

, Ellesmere

Port

1

,

Formby,

Heswall

2

,

Liverpool,

Prescot

1

, Southport

1

,

St. Helens,

Wallasey

1

NORFOLK

(6:30-8:30am)

Attleborough

1

, Dereham

3

, Diss2, Downham

Market

2

, Gorleston

1

, Great Yarmouth

1

,

Kings Lynn

2

,

Norwich,

Thetford

1

,

Wymondham

2

NORTHAMPTONSHIRE

(8:00-10:00am)

Corby

1

, Kettering

1

,

Northampton,

Rothersthorpe Services,

Rushden

1

,

Towcester

2

,

Watford Gap Services,

Wellingborough

1

NOTTINGHAMSHIRE

(6:30-8:30am)

Arnold

1

Beeston

1

,

Blyth Services,

Hucknall

1

,

Mansfield, Newark, Nottingham,

Retford

1

,

Southwell

2

, Sutton in Ashfield

1

, West

Bridgeford

1

,

Worksop

OXFORDSHIRE

(10:00-11:00am)

Abingdon

2

,

Banbury,

Chipping Norton

2

,

Didcot

2

,

Oxford,

Witney

2

SHROPSHIRE

(6:30-8:30am)

Ludlow

3

, Oswestry

1

,

Shrewsbury,

Telford Services,

Wellington

1

SOMERSET

(6:00-9:00am)

Bath, Bridgwater,

Burnham on Sea

2

,

Clevedon

1

, Frome

3

,

Gordano Services,

Ilminster

3

,

Sedgemoor Services, Taunton,

Weston-super-Mare

1

, Yeovil

2

STAFFORDSHIRE

(7:00-8:30am)

Burton Upon Trent

1

, Cannock

1

,

Hilton Park

Services,

Leek

1

,

Lichfield, Newcastle under

Lyme,

Rugeley

2

, Stafford

1

, Tamworth

1

,

Uttoxeter

1

SUFFOLK

(7:00-8:30am)

Beccles

2

, Bury St. Edmunds

2

, Felixstowe

2

,

Ipswich,

Lowestoft

1

, Mildenhall

2

,

Newmarket

2

, Stowmarket

1

, Sudbury

2

SURREY

(9:30am-12:00noon)

Camberley

1

, Caterham

1

, Chertsey

2

,

Cobham

Services, Croydon,

Dorking

2

, Epsom

1

,

Godalming

1

,

Guildford, Leatherhead,

Redhill,

Richmond2, Staines

1

, Sutton

1

,

Woking

1

SUSSEX

(9:30am-12:00noon)

Arundel

1

, Bexhill on Sea

2

, Bognor Regis

1

,

Brighton,

Burgess Hill

2

,

Chichester,

Crawley

1

, Eastbourne

1

, Hailsham

2

,

Hastings

2

, Haywards Heath

2

, Horsham

2

,

Lewes

2

, Littlehampton

2

,

Pease Pottage

Services,

Seaford

2

,

Worthing

TYNE & WEAR

(3:30-5:30am)

Gateshead, Gosforth,

Hebburn

2

,

Newcastle

upon Tyne,

South Shields

1

,

Sunderland,

Wallsend

1

,

Washington,

Whitley Bay

1

WARWICKSHIRE

(8:00-10:00am)

Atherstone

2

, Bedworth

2

,

Coventry,

Nuneaton

1

,

Rugby,

Stratford Upon Avon

2

,

Warwick

WEST MIDLANDS

(7:00-8:30am)

Birmingham (Centre), Birmingham (NEC),

Dudley

1

,

Frankley Services,

Halesowen

1

,

Hopwood Services,

Oldbury

1

, Solihull

1

,

Stourbridge

1

,

Sutton Coldfield, Walsall,

West Bromwich

1

,

Wolverhampton

WILTSHIRE

(8:00-10:00am)

Calne

3

,

Chippenham,

Devizes

3

,

Leigh Delamere Services, Membury

Services,

Salisbury

3

,

Swindon,

Trowbridge

3

,Warminster

3

YORKSHIRE (EAST RIDING)

(4:00-6:00am)

Beverley

1

, Bridlington

1

, Cottingham

1

,

Driffield

2

, Goole

1

, Hedon

1

,

Hull

YORKSHIRE (NORTH)

(4:00-6:00am)

Harrogate,

Knaresborough

1

, Northallerton

2

,

Pickering

2

, Ripon

1

, Scarborough

1

, Selby

1

,

Skipton

2

, Tadcaster

1

, Thirsk

2

, Whitby

2

,

York

YORKSHIRE (SOUTH)

(5:00-7:00am)

Barnsley,

Chapeltown

2

, Conisbrough

1

,

Crystal Peaks

1

,

Doncaster, Doncaster

(North) Services,

Mexborough

1

,

Rotherham, Sheffield, Woodall Services

YORKSHIRE (WEST)

(4:00-6:30am)

Batley

1

,

Bradford,

Brighouse

1

, Castleford

1

,

Dewsbury, Ferrybridge, Halifax,

Huddersfield

1

, Keighley

1

,

Leeds,

Morley

1

,

Otley

2

, Pontefract

1

, Pudsey

1

, Shipley

1

,

Wakefield, Wetherby

WALES

WALES (NORTH)

(3:30-5:30am)

Abergele

1

, Bangor

2

, Colwyn Bay

2

, Llandudno

Junction

2

, Llangefni

2

, Mold

1

, Prestatyn

1

,

Rhyl

1

,

Wrexham

WALES (SOUTH)

(3:00-7:00am)

Aberdare

*1

, Abergavenny

*1

, Abertillery

*1

,

Ammanford

*1

, Barry

*1

, Blackwood

*1

,

Bridgend

, Caerphilly

*1

, Caldicot

*1

,

Cardiff,

Cardiff West Services,

Carmarthen

*1

,

Chepstow

*1

, Cwmbran, Ebbw Vale

*1

,

Gorseinon

*1

, Haverfordwest

*4

,

Llanelli,

Llantwit Major

*1

, Maesteg

*1

, Merthyr Tydfil

*1

,

Milford Haven

*4

,

Neath, Newport,

Penarth

*1

,

Pontypool

*1

, Pontypridd

*1

,

Port Talbot,

Porth

*1

, Porthcawl

*1

,

Swansea,

Tenby

*4

,

Tonypandy

*1

, Tredegar

*1

, Treharris

*1

SCOTLAND

ALL AREAS

(10:00pm-2:00am)

Aberdeen

5

, Dundee

5

, Edinburgh

5

, Glasgow

5

,

Inverness

5

, Perth

5

From all joining points in

bold

the local joining service is

free of charge

.

For all other joining points there is a small supplement as follows:

Joining points followed by: 1 2 3 4 5

Supplement per adult: £15 £20 £30 £40 £50

There is no charge for children aged 11 years and under.

There may be a restricted service on tours showing regional joining points. Please call or check our website for further details. Departures from Scotland may travel

to England via National Express or Megabus. For pick-ups marked with a * in South Wales, you will be transferred to one of our main pick-up points shown in bold.

All pick-ups are subject to availability. Joining times are approximate. Confirmed times will be given to you with your travel documents.